Los Angeles County  »  207 S Santa Anita St

San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel
Zip code 91776
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Gabriel

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Sale date 12/21/2007
Sale price $53,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $366,637

Lot & Building Information for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Building sqft 60,919
Building class Professional Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1904)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district San Gabriel Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

How many square feet does San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 have?

This Professional Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1904) located at San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 has a total of 60,919 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776?

San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,469,822.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 03/03/2026
Lot size 1.47 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Trey Trask
Leslie Price
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#P-35 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,740 Leslie Price
#G14/G16 Medical Office Listing price not available 6,600 Leslie Price
#368 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,606 Leslie Price
#205 Medical Office Listing price not available 16,125 Leslie Price
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza
San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza
207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel
Property Medical Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 26071 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2007 $53,600,000
11/10/2003 $700,000
11/07/2003 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2011 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
04/07/2008 Assignment of Lease
12/21/2007 Deed
11/10/2003 Deed
11/07/2003 Deed
04/16/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/15/2003 Deed
04/14/1995 Deed
03/20/1995 Deed
01/08/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - San Gabriel Valley Medical Plaza - 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $340,990
Current property tax $366,637
Market value $25,469,822

Special Assessments And Penalties for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
24452 City Of San Gabriel Sewer User Fee
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,469,822 1.3388 $340,990 +5.01%
2024-2025 $24,970,415 1.3004 $324,715 +1.82%
2023-2024 $24,480,800 1.3027 $318,911 +4.54%
2022-2023 $24,000,785 1.2711 $305,074 +0.58%
2021-2022 $23,530,182 1.2891 $303,328 +1.57%

Permits for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,952
Median age 43.1
Average household income $102,341
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 11,693
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $874,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 South Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map