Los Angeles County  »  25804 Hemingway Ave

25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch
Alternate address(es) 25520 Stevenson Ranch Pkwy
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $12,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $176,024

Lot & Building Information for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 13,020
Total sqft 29,945
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 3.253
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2000

Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 has a total of 13,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $940.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,744,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $12,250,000
12/16/2015 $9,582,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2024 Reconveyance
06/17/2024 Agreement
Subordination
06/17/2024 Agreement
06/17/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
06/14/2027
06/17/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/17/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/17/2024 Grant Deed
12/16/2015 Agreement
Subordination
12/16/2015 Agreement
Subordination
12/16/2015 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $151,167
Current property tax $176,024
Market value $12,744,900

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,744,900 1.1861 $151,167 +11.59%
2024-2025 $11,343,736 1.1942 $135,467 +2.05%
2023-2024 $11,121,311 1.1936 $132,744 +1.52%
2022-2023 $10,903,247 1.1992 $130,752 +1.58%
2021-2022 $10,689,458 1.2041 $128,712 +1.16%

Permits for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,582
Median age 40.1
Average household income $198,574
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 7,553
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,067,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $994,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 25804 Hemingway Avenue, Stevenson Ranch.