New York City  »  11357  »  Malba Dr  »  1303 Malba Dr

13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-03 Malba Drive
Neighborhood Malba
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04444-0028

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Purchase date 02/14/2025
Purchase price $1,550,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,629

Lot & Building Information for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Lot sqft 5,762
Lot dimensions 58.5 ft x 98.5 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,749
Building dimensions 32.5 ft x 29.67 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Malba Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Whitestone Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357?

13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,749 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,900, the tax amount paid for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $13,527. For the next year, the tax amount for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $13,629.

When was 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 02/14/2025 for $1,550,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2025 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025061100232001)
06/06/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025061100232002)
02/14/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025022400231002)
02/14/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed
(2025022400231001)
05/08/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Deed
(2020072400148001)
04/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed
(2019071700875001)
02/25/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
Correction Deed
(2017030901008001)
05/03/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013050601284001)
10/03/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Deed
(2012102301341001)
04/28/2003 - D
08/11/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003062601568001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,528
Estimated property tax: $13,629
Tax assessor's market value: $1,365,000
Assessed value: $81,900

Assessment History for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,365,000 $81,900 $68,173 19.843% $13,528 $13,528 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,139,000 $68,340 $64,314 20.085% $12,917 $12,917 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,053,000 $63,180 $60,674 20.085% $12,186 $12,186 +4.83%
2022/23 $954,000 $57,240 $57,240 20.309% $11,625 $11,625 -1.57%
2021/22 $986,000 $59,160 $59,160 19.963% $11,810 $11,810 -7.43%

Permits for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/03/2025 Alteration
09/18/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
09/17/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
09/16/2025 Alteration type 3
05/10/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
Unlock the complete permit history for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Malba Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Malba so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Malba and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,537,500
13.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.96
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Whitestone Exp/14 Av
Distance (miles) 0.117

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 79 Francis Lewis 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,057 0.37
P.S. 79 Francis Lewis 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,057 0.37
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 0.20
Efstathios & Stamatiki Valiots Greek-American Scho NR No Private PK, K-1 125 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 194 William Carr 7 Yes Public 6-8 956 1.00
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 0.20
St Lukes School NR No Private PK-8 403 0.66
Qsac School NR No Private 70 0.66
The Lowell School NR No Private 3-12 250 0.66

Nearest high schools

Flushing High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,465 1.61
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 0.20
Qsac School NR No Private 70 0.66
The Lowell School NR No Private 3-12 250 0.66
Whitestone Academy NR No Private 8-12 58 0.66

Neighbors for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone

Here are the neighbors for 13-03 Malba Drive, Whitestone, NY 11357.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144-58 South Dr, Whitestone 2,108 05/13/1986
144-30 South Dr, Whitestone 1,409
10-15 Malba Dr, Whitestone 2,152 05/05/2004 $900,000
9-15 Malba Dr, Whitestone 2,660 01/17/1977
11-20 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone 1,244 06/28/2007 $750,000
11-30 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone 1,428 03/19/1998
11-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone 3,560 04/30/2018 $875,000
11-26 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone 1,696 08/10/2016 $870,000
11-40 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone 1,795 03/05/2021 $840,000
144-04 11th Ave, Whitestone 1,708 09/04/2021
144-34 South Dr, Whitestone 1,556 02/13/1998
144-22 11th Ave, Whitestone 2,706 09/17/2021 $1,200,000
13-07 Malba Dr, Whitestone 1,949 03/01/1995
144-48 South Dr, Whitestone 1,556 07/01/2005
144-44 South Dr, Whitestone 1,556 02/23/2001
11-15 Malba Dr, Whitestone 2,129 09/29/2025 $1,875,000
144-16 11th Ave, Whitestone 2,240 10/20/2004
11-06 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone 3,672 06/23/2022 $1,110,000
13-11 Malba Dr, Whitestone 1,749 03/25/2008 $815,000
144-20 South Dr, Whitestone 2,112 04/02/1993