Monroe County  »  14620  »  MT Hope Ave  »  108-160 MT Hope Ave

108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.470-1-38.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/08/2022
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 31,777
Total sqft 40,197
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.4
Lot dimensions 483 ft X 141 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 483
Depth 141
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 31,777 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,014,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2022 $3,400,000
11/30/2010 $1
06/15/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Deed
11/30/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
Deed
06/15/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Deed
05/02/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,703
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,014,800
Assessed value $3,014,800

Assessment History for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,014,800 $3,014,800 16.1547 $48,703 -28.38%
2024 $3,012,048 $2,500,000 27.2 $68,000 -10.85%
2023 $2,717,391 $2,500,000 30.51 $76,275 -9.33%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 33.65 $84,125 -0.21%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 33.72 $84,300 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 108-160 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1669 Lake Ave, Rochester 227,651 10/30/2006 $41,362
74 Maria St, Rochester 1,208 06/21/2007 $1
330-350 Monroe Ave, Rochester 74,329 07/31/2018
84 Davis St, Rochester 02/08/2007 $6,400
49 Hoeltzer St, Rochester 1,028 03/12/2008 $61,000
938 St Paul St, Rochester 9,696 04/24/2007 $53,000
208 Mill St, Rochester 21,600 12/30/2021 $1,500,000
488 Joseph Ave, Rochester 1,590 01/09/2013 $1