Monroe County  »  14605  »  St Paul St  »  938 St Paul St

938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 938 Street Paul St, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.370-1-36.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Sale date 04/24/2007
Sale price $53,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,567

Lot & Building Information for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Building sqft 9,696
Building class Store
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 120
Year built 1935
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

• • Improvements for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 9,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the year built & the current market value of 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605?

938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2007 $53,000

Title Documents for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2007 - D
04/25/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,567
Market value $97,000
Assessed value $97,000

Assessment History for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,000 $97,000 16.1547 $1,567 -30.08%
2024 $99,277 $82,400 27.2 $2,241 -10.85%
2023 $89,565 $82,400 30.51 $2,514 -9.33%
2022 $82,400 $82,400 33.65 $2,773 -0.21%
2021 $82,400 $82,400 33.72 $2,779 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 938 Street Paul St, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Maria St, Rochester 1,208 06/21/2007 $1
43 Hoeltzer St, Rochester 1,028 09/05/2008 $1
1669 Lake Ave, Rochester 227,651 10/30/2006 $41,362
330-350 Monroe Ave, Rochester 74,329 07/31/2018
84 Davis St, Rochester 02/08/2007 $6,400
49 Hoeltzer St, Rochester 1,028 03/12/2008 $61,000
108-160 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 31,777 12/08/2022 $3,400,000