Westchester County  »  10507  »  Harris Rd  »  627 Harris Rd

627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 73.9-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Sale date 07/26/2022
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,581

Lot & Building Information for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.87
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

What is the assessed value of 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,080, the tax amount paid for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $61,184.

When was 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was last sold in 07/26/2022 for $3,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2022 $3,400,000
11/10/2015 $1,662,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed
10/07/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $61,185
Current property tax $64,581
Market value $3,608,900
Assessed value $276,080

Assessment History for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,608,900 $276,080 221.6196 $61,185 -4.23%
2024 $3,200,000 $259,840 245.8613 $63,885 +34.15%
2023 $2,634,982 $223,710 212.8698 $47,621 +20.43%
2022 $2,105,209 $195,995 201.7555 $39,543 -0.23%
2021 $1,726,828 $195,995 202.2223 $39,635 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.74
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.74
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.76
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.76
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.74
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.33
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.51
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.86
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.13

Nearest high schools

The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.33
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.40
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.86
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.13
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.19

Neighbors for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills

Here are the neighbors for 627 Harris Road, Bedford Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Davids Hill Rd, Bedford Hills 06/23/2022 $3,510,000
292 Cantitoe St, Bedford Hills 03/23/2002
166 Horizon Ln, Bedford 10/28/2021 $950,000
390 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 11/22/2021 $2,675,000
180-200 Narrows Rd, Bedford 07/10/1998 $4,750,000
622 Harris Rd, Bedford Hills 11/07/2022
270 Cantitoe St, Bedford 09/07/2022 $4,000,000
102 Davids Hill Rd, Bedford Hills 9,310 05/06/2021 $3,250,000
268 Cantitoe St, Bedford
60 Davids Hill Rd, Bedford Hills 01/26/2018 $2,350,000
280 Cantitoe St, Bedford Hills 06/21/2016 $2,200,000
326 Cantitoe St, Bedford Hills 07/31/2019 $1,801,000
148 Narrows Rd, Bedford Hills 12/08/2023 $7,200,000
430-450 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford
88 Davids Hill Rd, Bedford Hills 07/12/2016 $2,125,000
388 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 09/16/2020 $3,175,000
266 Cantitoe St, Bedford 08/03/2017
68 Old Aspetong Rd, Katonah 10/03/2025
149 Narrows Rd, Bedford Hills 05/01/2018 $5,000,000
400 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 08/29/2002 $6,100,000