Westchester County  »  10506  »  Cantitoe St  »  266 Cantitoe St

266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 73.6-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

Sale date 06/15/2005
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,831

Lot & Building Information for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.18
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

• • Improvements for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

What is the market value of 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, NY 10506?

The current market value is $381,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2005 $3,900,000

Title Documents for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
06/12/2012 - R Assignment
07/18/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/15/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
02/11/2005 - D
04/07/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/02/1996 - D
11/12/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,471
Current property tax $6,831
Market value $381,700
Assessed value $29,200

Assessment History for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,700 $29,200 221.6196 $6,471 -9.86%
2024 $359,606 $29,200 245.8613 $7,179 +15.50%
2023 $343,934 $29,200 212.8698 $6,216 +5.51%
2022 $313,641 $29,200 201.7555 $5,891 -0.23%
2021 $257,269 $29,200 202.2223 $5,905 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 Cantitoe Street, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.79
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.82
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.82
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 2.06
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 2.06

Nearest middle schools