Westchester County  »  10708  »  Parkway Rd  »  121 Parkway Rd

The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 2-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Sale date 06/22/2021
Sale price $89,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,392,656

Lot & Building Information for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 70,737
Total sqft 129,697
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.67
Lot dimensions 427 ft X 170 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 427
Depth 170
Year built 1999
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Parking sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1999 and has a total of 70,737 square feet.

What is the assessed value of The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,000,000, the tax amount paid for The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $24,672,537.

When was The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/22/2021 for $89,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 110 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2021 $89,000,000

Title Documents for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Assignment
10/08/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Assignment
06/22/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed
09/03/2009 - R Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for The Avalon - The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,672,537
Current property tax $24,392,656
Market value $79,000,000
Assessed value $79,000,000

Assessment History for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,000,000 $79,000,000 312.3106 $24,672,537 -11.13%
2024 $93,291,405 $89,000,000 311.936 $27,762,304 +1.03%
2023 $89,000,000 $89,000,000 308.7496 $27,478,714 -4.04%
2022 $8,640,776,699 $89,000,000 321.7339 $28,634,317 +184.75%
2021 $34,830,000 $34,830,000 288.7187 $10,056,072 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for The Avalon - 121 Parkway Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Milburn St, Bronxville 24,790 06/16/2022 $3,650,000
39 Palmer Ave, Harrison 34,560
40 Dewitt Ave, Bronxville 2,524 11/15/2006 $718,000
19 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,193 09/11/2015 $1,654,374
81 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,703
39 Milburn St, Bronxville 36,000
120 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 03/12/2019 $1,600,000
47 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,013 03/31/2017 $999,900
26 Milburn St, Bronxville 4,000 08/31/2008 $925,000
87 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,060 06/16/2021 $1,050,718