30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 2-3-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
| Sale date | 06/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $3,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,127,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 24,790 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Elevator | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
This Office Building (464) located at 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 24,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708?30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2022 | $3,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,139,934 |
| Current property tax | $1,127,002 |
| Market value | $3,650,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,650,000 |
Assessment History for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 312.3106 | $1,139,934 | +0.12% |
| 2024 | $3,825,996 | $3,650,000 | 311.936 | $1,138,566 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 308.7496 | $1,126,936 | +12.99% |
| 2022 | $300,970,874 | $3,100,000 | 321.7339 | $997,375 | +11.44% |
| 2021 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 288.7187 | $895,028 | -66.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,482 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $216,918 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,549 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $543,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $490,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville
Here are the neighbors for 30 Milburn Street, Bronxville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Palmer Ave, Harrison | 34,560 | ||
| 53 Dewitt Ave, Bronxville | 2,671 | 11/02/2015 | |
| 40 Dewitt Ave, Bronxville | 2,524 | 11/15/2006 | $718,000 |
| 81 Parkway Rd, Bronxville | 2,703 | ||
| 43 Palmer Ave, Bronxville | 201,590 | ||
| 39 Milburn St, Bronxville | 36,000 | ||
| 120 Parkway Rd, Bronxville | 03/12/2019 | $1,600,000 | |
| 47 Parkway Rd, Bronxville | 2,013 | 03/31/2017 | $999,900 |