Westchester County  »  10708  »  Milburn St  »  26 Milburn St

26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 2-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Sale date 08/31/2008
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $189,378

Lot & Building Information for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708?

26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,335.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2008 $925,000

Title Documents for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $191,551
Current property tax $189,378
Market value $613,335
Assessed value $613,335

Assessment History for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,335 $613,335 312.3106 $191,551 +0.12%
2024 $642,909 $613,335 311.936 $191,321 +1.03%
2023 $613,335 $613,335 308.7496 $189,367 -4.04%
2022 $59,547,087 $613,335 321.7339 $197,331 +11.44%
2021 $613,335 $613,335 288.7187 $177,081 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 26 Milburn Street, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 4,142 02/27/2024 $1,600,000
39 Palmer Ave, Harrison 34,560
53 Dewitt Ave, Bronxville 2,671 11/02/2015
30 Milburn St, Bronxville 24,790 06/16/2022 $3,650,000
81 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,703
43 Palmer Ave, Bronxville 201,590
93 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 1,652 05/08/2023 $985,000
39 Milburn St, Bronxville 36,000
120 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 03/12/2019 $1,600,000
47 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,013 03/31/2017 $999,900
87 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,060 06/16/2021 $1,050,718