Westchester County  »  10708  »  Park Pl  »  15 Park Pl

15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Park Place, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 4-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $401,398

Lot & Building Information for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Building sqft 5,964
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 15 Park Place, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Park Place, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 5,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708?

15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Park Place, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $1,200,000
01/09/2020 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Park Place, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Deed
01/09/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
07/12/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
02/22/1999 - D
03/30/1999 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Park Place, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $406,004
Current property tax $401,398
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Park Place, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 312.3106 $406,004 +0.12%
2024 $1,362,683 $1,300,000 311.936 $405,517 +1.03%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 308.7496 $401,374 -4.04%
2022 $126,213,592 $1,300,000 321.7339 $418,254 +11.44%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 288.7187 $375,334 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Park Place, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Park Place, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Park Place, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 15 Park Place, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Tanglewylde Ave, Bronxville 5,310 07/28/2005 $2,500,000
72 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 3,863 06/09/2003
109 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 6,640 08/18/2009 $300,000
90 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 22,645 04/27/2012
110 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 15,252 12/10/1998
100 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 01/31/1998
29 Park Pl, Bronxville 1,266 07/18/2003
119 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 14,040
22 Garden Ave, Bronxville 47,830
100 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 36,000 04/13/2021 $3,900,000
117 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 5,431 12/23/2010 $1,400,000