Westchester County  »  10708  »  Kraft Ave  »  109 Kraft Ave

109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 4-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 08/18/2009
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,077,908

Lot & Building Information for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 6,640
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1912
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 6,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $45.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,491,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2009 $300,000

Title Documents for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2009 - D
10/30/2009 - R
Deed
08/18/2009 - D
10/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,090,276
Current property tax $1,077,908
Market value $3,491,000
Assessed value $3,491,000

Assessment History for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,491,000 $3,491,000 312.3106 $1,090,276 +0.12%
2024 $3,659,329 $3,491,000 311.936 $1,088,969 +1.03%
2023 $3,491,000 $3,491,000 308.7496 $1,077,845 -4.04%
2022 $338,932,039 $3,491,000 321.7339 $1,123,173 +11.44%
2021 $3,491,000 $3,491,000 288.7187 $1,007,917 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 109 Kraft Avenue, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Tanglewylde Ave, Bronxville 5,310 07/28/2005 $2,500,000
90 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 22,645 04/27/2012
110 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 15,252 12/10/1998
29 Park Pl, Bronxville 1,266 07/18/2003
119 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 14,040
100 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 01/31/1998
22 Garden Ave, Bronxville 47,830
100 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 36,000 04/13/2021 $3,900,000
117 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 5,431 12/23/2010 $1,400,000
16 Cedar St, Bronxville 6,453 12/15/2004
19 Tanglewylde Ave, Bronxville 4,419 11/16/2018 $3,050,000