1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 10-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
| Sale date | 09/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,190,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $811,102 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 4,122 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1947 and has a total of 4,122 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,626,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $820,408.
When was 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 09/29/2020 for $2,190,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $820,409 |
| Current property tax | $811,102 |
| Market value | $2,626,900 |
| Assessed value | $2,626,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626,900 | $2,626,900 | 312.3106 | $820,409 | +12.53% |
| 2024 | $2,450,000 | $2,337,300 | 311.936 | $729,088 | +3.80% |
| 2023 | $2,275,000 | $2,275,000 | 308.7496 | $702,405 | -0.32% |
| 2022 | $212,645,631 | $2,190,250 | 321.7339 | $704,678 | +11.44% |
| 2021 | $2,190,250 | $2,190,250 | 288.7187 | $632,366 | -70.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dusenberry Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.25 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.25 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| William E Cottle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 528 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.25 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.47 |
| Bronxville Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 0.58 |
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools