Westchester County  »  10708  »  White Plains Rd  »  119 White Plains Rd

119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 17-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $710,166

Lot & Building Information for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,205
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1909
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 566
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1909 and has a total of 4,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,300,000, the tax amount paid for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $718,314.

When was 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $1,925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $1,925,000
06/03/2014 $1,800,000
01/05/1996 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Deed
07/18/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/09/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Assignment
06/11/2014 - R Mortgage
06/03/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Deed
01/05/1996 - D
01/22/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $718,314
Current property tax $710,166
Market value $2,300,000
Assessed value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 312.3106 $718,314 +10.98%
2024 $2,175,052 $2,075,000 311.936 $647,267 +8.90%
2023 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 308.7496 $594,343 -4.04%
2022 $186,893,204 $1,925,000 321.7339 $619,338 +0.67%
2021 $2,130,900 $2,130,900 288.7187 $615,231 -66.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 White Plains Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.23
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.23
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.32

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.23
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.50
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.54
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.54

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.52
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.54
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.82
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.96
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.98