15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 18-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
| Sale date | 09/23/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,217,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 4,930 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1908 and has a total of 4,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,942,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $1,231,253.
When was 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 09/23/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,231,253 |
| Current property tax | $1,217,286 |
| Market value | $3,942,400 |
| Assessed value | $3,942,400 |
Assessment History for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942,400 | $3,942,400 | 312.3106 | $1,231,253 | +1.84% |
| 2024 | $4,062,893 | $3,876,000 | 311.936 | $1,209,064 | +7.24% |
| 2023 | $3,651,600 | $3,651,600 | 308.7496 | $1,127,430 | -4.04% |
| 2022 | $354,524,272 | $3,651,600 | 321.7339 | $1,174,844 | +16.62% |
| 2021 | $3,489,200 | $3,489,200 | 288.7187 | $1,007,397 | -66.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Northern Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.46 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.49 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronxville Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 0.46 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.52 |
Nearest high schools