Westchester County  »  10511  »  Broadway  »  501 Broadway

501 Broadway, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

501 Broadway, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Broadway, Buchanan, NY 10511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Broadway, Buchanan
Zip code 10511
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 43.11-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Sale date 12/17/2007
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,888

Lot & Building Information for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 7.34

Other Property Data for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

• • Improvements for 501 Broadway, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Broadway, Buchanan

What is the market value of 501 Broadway, Buchanan, NY 10511?

The current market value is $793,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Broadway, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2007 $675,000

Title Documents for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Deed agreement
01/31/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed agreement
12/17/2007 - D
02/04/2008 - R
Deed
02/09/1998 - D
03/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Broadway, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,105
Current property tax $14,888
Market value $793,400
Assessed value $9,600

Assessment History for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Broadway, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $793,400 $9,600 2198.4149 $21,105 +3.94%
2024 $813,559 $9,600 2115.17 $20,306 +3.98%
2023 $644,295 $9,600 2034.25 $19,529 +0.20%
2022 $716,418 $9,600 2030.26 $19,490 +5.77%
2021 $640,000 $9,600 1919.44 $18,427 +6.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,397
Median age 38.5
Average household income $182,781
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 831
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $486,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Broadway, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Broadway, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 Broadway, Buchanan

Here are the neighbors for 501 Broadway, Buchanan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3229 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan 09/23/2020 $1,000,000
284 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 04/28/2017 $305,000
450 Broadway, Buchanan 09/06/2001 $107,209,000
350 Broadway, Buchanan 08/30/2013 $55,741,245
300 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 07/14/2023 $362,000
241 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 8,648 02/10/2017
3228 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan 6,342 01/02/2020 $1,170,000
461 Broadway, Buchanan 04/18/2019 $146,000
290 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 06/28/2004
3226 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan 11,000 09/30/1996 $375,000
3 Greentown Rd, Buchanan 19,159 05/12/2011 $1,750,000