Westchester County  »  10511  »  Greentown Rd  »  3 Greentown Rd

3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan
Zip code 10511
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 43.11-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Sale date 05/12/2011
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,712

Lot & Building Information for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Building sqft 19,159
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 2.22

Other Property Data for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

• • Improvements for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

How many sq. ft. does 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 has a total of 19,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511?

The current market value is $2,702,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2011 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/07/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Assignment
06/06/2011 - R Mortgage
05/12/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
02/09/1998 - D
03/13/1998 - R
Deed
12/18/1995 - D
02/02/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $71,888
Current property tax $50,712
Market value $2,702,500
Assessed value $32,700

Assessment History for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,702,500 $32,700 2198.4149 $71,888 +3.94%
2024 $2,771,186 $32,700 2115.17 $69,166 +3.98%
2023 $2,194,631 $32,700 2034.25 $66,520 +0.20%
2022 $2,440,299 $32,700 2030.26 $66,390 +5.77%
2021 $2,180,000 $32,700 1919.44 $62,766 +6.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,397
Median age 38.5
Average household income $182,781
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 831
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $486,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Here are the neighbors for 3 Greentown Road, Buchanan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3229 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan 09/23/2020 $1,000,000
284 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 04/28/2017 $305,000
501 Broadway, Buchanan 12/17/2007 $675,000
450 Broadway, Buchanan 09/06/2001 $107,209,000
350 Broadway, Buchanan 08/30/2013 $55,741,245
300 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 07/14/2023 $362,000
241 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 8,648 02/10/2017
3228 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan 6,342 01/02/2020 $1,170,000
461 Broadway, Buchanan 04/18/2019 $146,000
290 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 06/28/2004