3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information
3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan |
| Zip code | 10511 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 43.18-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
| Sale date | 06/29/2000 |
| Sale price | $427,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,478 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hendrick Hudson |
Other Property Data for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
- • Improvements for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
Assessed at $10,625, the tax amount paid for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, NY 10511 is $23,358.
When was 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, NY 10511 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, NY 10511 was last sold in 06/29/2000 for $427,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,358 |
| Current property tax | $16,478 |
| Market value | $878,100 |
| Assessed value | $10,625 |
Assessment History for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878,100 | $10,625 | 2198.4149 | $23,358 | +3.94% |
| 2024 | $900,424 | $10,625 | 2115.17 | $22,474 | +3.98% |
| 2023 | $713,087 | $10,625 | 2034.25 | $21,614 | +0.20% |
| 2022 | $792,910 | $10,625 | 2030.26 | $21,572 | +5.77% |
| 2021 | $708,333 | $10,625 | 1919.44 | $20,394 | +6.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pheasants Run, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School | 5 | Public | K, 2-3 | 291 | 0.19 |
| Frank G Lindsey Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1, 4 | 359 | 0.75 |
| Woodside School | NR | Public | K-2 | 550 | 2.28 |
| Stony Point Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 725 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peekskill Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 2.34 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.61 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.62 |
| Blue Mountain Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 489 | 3.29 |