Westchester County  »  10707  »  Henry St  »  12 Henry St

12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 30-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 07/16/2013
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,848

Lot & Building Information for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $23,149.

When was 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 02/25/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2013 $375,000

Title Documents for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed
09/02/2014 - R Mortgage
07/16/2013 - D
07/30/2013 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,149
Current property tax $25,848
Market value $943,182
Assessed value $8,300

Assessment History for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,182 $8,300 2789.0526 $23,149 +165.10%
2024 $857,143 $7,800 1119.5295 $8,732 -57.88%
2023 $684,211 $7,800 2657.8982 $20,732 +1.89%
2022 $757,282 $7,800 2608.588 $20,347 +2.34%
2021 $7,700 $7,800 2548.9619 $19,882 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.10
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.10
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.10
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.29
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.54
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.56

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.54
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.57
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.72
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.20
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.26

Neighbors for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 12 Henry Street, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe 04/11/2017 $513,229
51 Fulling Ave, Tuckahoe 08/10/2005
8 Union Pl, Tuckahoe 05/22/1996
215 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe 05/16/2014 $301,200
4 Henry St, Tuckahoe 09/16/2009
10 Henry St, Tuckahoe
8 Henry St, Tuckahoe
6 Henry St, Tuckahoe 03/09/2010 $462,650
28 Washington St, Tuckahoe 02/26/2020 $975,000
54 Washington St, Tuckahoe 10/27/2017
56 Washington St, Tuckahoe
14 Henry St, Tuckahoe 01/28/2010 $775,000
3 McKinley St, Bronxville 06/16/2009 $542,500
5 Union Pl, Tuckahoe 09/16/2004 $536,000
7 McKinley St, Bronxville 01/06/2022
47 Fulling Ave, Tuckahoe
200 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 07/30/2012 $390,000
15 Gifford St, Tuckahoe 11/15/2019 $789,000
10 Union Pl, Tuckahoe 11/20/2024 $494,400
30 Washington St, Tuckahoe 04/25/1994 $140,000