Westchester County  »  10707  »  Fulling Ave  »  51 Fulling Ave

51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 30-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $23,824

Lot & Building Information for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13

Other Property Data for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,650, the tax amount paid for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $21,336.

When was 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 08/10/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/27/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/29/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2011 - R Mortgage
08/10/2005 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,336
Current property tax $23,824
Market value $869,318
Assessed value $7,650

Assessment History for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,318 $7,650 2789.0526 $21,336 +149.13%
2024 $840,659 $7,650 1119.5295 $8,564 -57.88%
2023 $671,053 $7,650 2657.8982 $20,333 +1.89%
2022 $742,718 $7,650 2608.588 $19,956 +2.34%
2021 $12,000 $7,650 2548.9619 $19,500 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.05
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.05
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.05
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.36
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.59

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.60
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.79
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.13
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.23

Neighbors for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 51 Fulling Avenue, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Midland Pl, Tuckahoe 12/13/2016
219 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe 04/11/2017 $513,229
4 Henry St, Tuckahoe 09/16/2009
215 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe 05/16/2014 $301,200
10 Henry St, Tuckahoe
8 Henry St, Tuckahoe
2 Crawford Dr, Tuckahoe 06/13/2012 $558,600
43 Fulling Ave, Tuckahoe 05/03/1993 $252,500
3 Midland Pl, Tuckahoe 08/16/2005
1 Crawford Dr, Tuckahoe 06/30/2022 $975,000
3 Crawford Dr, Tuckahoe 09/01/2016 $465,000
3 McKinley St, Bronxville 06/16/2009 $542,500
14 Henry St, Tuckahoe 01/28/2010 $775,000
12 Henry St, Tuckahoe 02/25/2016
47 Fulling Ave, Tuckahoe
200 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 07/30/2012 $390,000
1 Midland Pl, Tuckahoe 03/31/2016
7 McKinley St, Bronxville 01/06/2022
5 Midland Pl, Tuckahoe 06/17/2024
15 Gifford St, Tuckahoe 11/15/2019 $789,000