Westchester County  »  10708  »  McKinley St  »  3 McKinley St

3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 30-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Sale date 06/16/2009
Sale price $542,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,088

Lot & Building Information for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,300, the tax amount paid for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $25,938.

When was 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/16/2009 for $542,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2009 $542,500

Title Documents for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2011 - R Mortgage
06/16/2009 - D
08/11/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,938
Current property tax $21,088
Market value $1,056,818
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,056,818 $9,300 2789.0526 $25,938 +149.13%
2024 $1,021,978 $9,300 1119.5295 $10,412 -57.88%
2023 $815,789 $9,300 2657.8982 $24,718 +1.89%
2022 $902,913 $9,300 2608.588 $24,260 +2.34%
2021 $9,500 $9,300 2548.9619 $23,705 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 McKinley Street, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.21
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.49
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.57

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.51
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.57
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.70
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.23
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.25