Westchester County  »  10707  »  Grant St  »  14 Grant St

14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 32-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $53,098

Lot & Building Information for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,050, the tax amount paid for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $47,553.

When was 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 09/02/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2003 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,553
Current property tax $53,098
Market value $1,937,500
Assessed value $17,050

Assessment History for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,937,500 $17,050 2789.0526 $47,553 +149.13%
2024 $1,873,626 $17,050 1119.5295 $19,088 -57.88%
2023 $1,495,614 $17,050 2657.8982 $45,317 +1.89%
2022 $1,655,340 $17,050 2608.588 $44,476 +2.34%
2021 $37,000 $17,050 2548.9619 $43,460 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Grant Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.37
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.37
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.37
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.63
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.64
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.72

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.63
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.82
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.90
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.93
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.21