Westchester County  »  10707  »  Yonkers Ave  »  85 Yonkers Ave

85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 32-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 11/16/2006
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,170

Lot & Building Information for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 5,242
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

How many square feet does 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 5,242 square feet.

What is the market value of 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $2,159,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2006 $270,000
06/10/2005 $255,000
02/22/2002 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2007 - D
02/20/2007 - R
Deed
11/16/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
07/13/2005 - R
Deed
02/22/2002 - D
04/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,992
Current property tax $59,170
Market value $2,159,091
Assessed value $19,000

Assessment History for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,159,091 $19,000 2789.0526 $52,992 +294.45%
2024 $1,318,681 $12,000 1119.5295 $13,434 +12.32%
2023 $394,737 $4,500 2657.8982 $11,961 +1.89%
2022 $436,893 $4,500 2608.588 $11,739 +2.34%
2021 $10,000 $4,500 2548.9619 $11,470 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 85 Yonkers Avenue, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 03/13/2023 $1,800,000
76 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 12/17/2018
67 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 12/28/2021
100 Westview, Tuckahoe
48 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 05/27/2022 $500,000
111 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 09/26/2024
68 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 12/23/2025 $880,000
70 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 10/15/2021 $725,000
59 Yonkers Ave, Tuckahoe 06/21/2017
93 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 02/20/2014 $850,000
56 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe
50 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 01/16/2018 $475,000