Westchester County  »  10707  »  Westview  »  100 Westview

100 Westview, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

100 Westview, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Westview, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Westview, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 32-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $83,487

Lot & Building Information for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 100 Westview, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,650, the tax amount paid for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $79,906.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2019 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Assignment
08/08/2019 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Assignment
05/29/2019 - D
06/21/2019 - R
Assignment
05/29/2019 - D
06/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
11/12/2014 - R Assignment
11/12/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
11/12/2014 - R Mortgage
11/12/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $79,906
Current property tax $83,487
Market value $3,255,682
Assessed value $28,650

Assessment History for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,255,682 $28,650 2789.0526 $79,906 +149.13%
2024 $3,148,352 $28,650 1119.5295 $32,075 -57.88%
2023 $2,513,158 $28,650 2657.8982 $76,149 +1.89%
2022 $2,781,553 $28,650 2608.588 $74,736 +2.34%
2021 $40,500 $28,650 2548.9619 $73,028 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Westview, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.37
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.37
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.37
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.63
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.64
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.71

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.64
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.80
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.90
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.93
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.22