Westchester County  »  10583  »  White Plains Rd  »  764 White Plains Rd

764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 61-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 01/31/1997
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $97,661

Lot & Building Information for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 6,430
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.38

Other Property Data for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 6,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

The current market value is $4,318,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1997 $999,000

Title Documents for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/1997 - D
02/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $85,029
Current property tax $97,661
Market value $4,318,182
Assessed value $38,000

Assessment History for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,318,182 $38,000 2237.5934 $85,029 +1.57%
2024 $4,175,824 $38,000 2202.9238 $83,711 +2.93%
2023 $4,042,553 $38,000 2140.2564 $81,330 -1.00%
2022 $3,689,320 $38,000 2161.9463 $82,154 +1.29%
2021 $78,500 $38,000 2134.4524 $81,109 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 764 White Plains Road, Scarsdale.