754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale |
| Zip code | 10583 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Neighborhood | Lake Isle Country Club |
| Parcel ID | 61-4-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
| Sale date | 08/08/2000 |
| Sale price | $925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $52,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
| Building sqft | 6,302 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eastchester |
Other Property Data for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
- • Improvements for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
This Store (SCILSR) located at 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 6,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the market value of 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?The current market value is $2,312,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2000 | $925,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $45,535 |
| Current property tax | $52,300 |
| Market value | $2,312,500 |
| Assessed value | $20,350 |
Assessment History for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312,500 | $20,350 | 2237.5934 | $45,535 | +1.57% |
| 2024 | $2,236,264 | $20,350 | 2202.9238 | $44,829 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $2,164,894 | $20,350 | 2140.2564 | $43,554 | -1.00% |
| 2022 | $1,975,728 | $20,350 | 2161.9463 | $43,996 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $63,550 | $20,350 | 2134.4524 | $43,436 | +1.11% |
Scarsdale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,207 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $417,244 |
| Family households | 79.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,032 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,349,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,044,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Here are the neighbors for 754 White Plains Road, Scarsdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |