Westchester County  »  10583  »  Gaylor Rd  »  68 Gaylor Rd

68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 61-5-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Current property tax $33,667

Lot & Building Information for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

What is the market value of 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

The current market value is $1,488,636.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,312
Current property tax $33,667
Market value $1,488,636
Assessed value $13,100

Assessment History for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,488,636 $13,100 2237.5934 $29,312 +1.57%
2024 $1,439,560 $13,100 2202.9238 $28,858 +2.93%
2023 $1,393,617 $13,100 2140.2564 $28,037 -1.00%
2022 $1,271,845 $13,100 2161.9463 $28,321 +1.29%
2021 $16,750 $13,100 2134.4524 $27,961 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 68 Gaylor Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price