Westchester County  »  10536  »  Goldens Bridge Rd  »  190 Goldens Bridge Rd

190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 107.73-5-0.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Sale date 11/25/2019
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,345

Lot & Building Information for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Building sqft 11,612
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 3.28

Other Property Data for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

How many sq. ft. does 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 has a total of 11,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the market value of 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $22,732,759.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 98 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2019 $4,100,000

Title Documents for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/25/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Assignment
11/25/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $78,345
Market value $22,732,759
Assessed value $263,700

Assessment History for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,732,759 $263,700 297.1007 $78,345 +1.45%
2024 $23,336,283 $263,700 292.8516 $77,225 +6.28%
2023 $3,777,937 $263,700 275.5541 $72,664 +1.03%
2022 $3,223,716 $263,700 272.749 $71,924 +2.29%
2021 $263,700 $263,700 266.6312 $70,311 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 190 Goldens Bridge Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Todd Rd, Katonah 5,320
47 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,698 10/27/2020 $810,000
39 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,068 07/30/2009 $2,150,000
5 Duffys Bridge Rd, Katonah 3,379 12/30/2019 $999,999
1 Route 684, Goldens Bridge
17 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,500 07/22/2014 $997,500
199 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah 2,767 11/01/2000 $435,000
195 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah 1,838 03/14/2023
5 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,790 06/02/2021 $890,000
15 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,677
191 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah 2,008 12/21/2023 $895,000