Westchester County  »  10536  »  Todd Rd  »  47 Todd Rd

47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Todd Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 107.76-40-0.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Sale date 10/27/2020
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,114

Lot & Building Information for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Building sqft 2,698
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.78
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 3
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 47 Todd Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Todd Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,800, the tax amount paid for 47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $23,114.

When was 47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 10/27/2020 for $810,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Todd Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2020 $810,000
11/10/2008 $625,000
12/18/2007 $598,924
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Todd Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed
11/10/2008 - D
01/05/2009 - R
Deed
12/18/2007 - D
09/22/2008 - R
Deed
01/12/2001 - D
03/02/2001 - R
Deed
09/28/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
06/09/1998 - D
07/21/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $23,114
Market value $6,706,897
Assessed value $77,800

Assessment History for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Todd Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,706,897 $77,800 297.1007 $23,114 +31.55%
2024 $5,309,735 $60,000 292.8516 $17,571 +6.28%
2023 $859,599 $60,000 275.5541 $16,533 +1.03%
2022 $733,496 $60,000 272.749 $16,365 +2.29%
2021 $60,000 $60,000 266.6312 $15,998 +8.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Todd Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Todd Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.23
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 2.78
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.02
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.02
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.18

Nearest middle schools

The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.88
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.12
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.15
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.42
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.85

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.66
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.88
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.06
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.40
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.42

Neighbors for 47 Todd Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 47 Todd Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,068 07/30/2009 $2,150,000
65 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,351 01/29/1999 $655,000
25 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,658 08/15/2016 $600,000
71 Todd Rd, Katonah 5,320
5 Duffys Bridge Rd, Katonah 3,379 12/30/2019 $999,999
1 Route 684, Goldens Bridge
21 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,524 05/09/2011 $1,100,000
35 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,213
5 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,790 06/02/2021 $890,000
29 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,722 09/17/2020 $1,087,500
190 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah 11,612 11/25/2019 $4,100,000
53 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,767 06/30/2006 $1,217,500
235 Goldens Bridge Rd, Goldens Bridge 2,528 06/29/2007 $7,000,000
77 Todd Rd, Katonah 5,407 07/22/2019 $2,150,000
59 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,976 08/01/1994 $775,000
7 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,146 08/31/2024
203 Goldens Bridge Rd, Goldens Bridge 2,528
73 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,072
17 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah 3,932
4 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah 2,716 08/30/2024