Westchester County  »  10526  »  Goldens Bridge Rd  »  235 Goldens Bridge Rd

235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 107.76-2-0.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Sale date 06/29/2007
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,635

Lot & Building Information for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 2,528
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 31.98
Year built 1993
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 has a total of 2,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,768.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,112,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2007 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2007 - D
07/18/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $48,635
Market value $14,112,069
Assessed value $163,700

Assessment History for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,112,069 $163,700 297.1007 $48,635 +1.45%
2024 $14,486,726 $163,700 292.8516 $47,940 +6.28%
2023 $2,345,272 $163,700 275.5541 $45,108 +1.03%
2022 $2,001,222 $163,700 272.749 $44,649 +2.29%
2021 $163,700 $163,700 266.6312 $43,648 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,128
Median age 40.2
Average household income $306,348
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 651
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $902,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 235 Goldens Bridge Road, Goldens Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,351 01/29/1999 $655,000
25 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,658 08/15/2016 $600,000
6 Sawgrass Dr, Katonah 2,424 11/13/2017
39 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,068 07/30/2009 $2,150,000
47 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,698 10/27/2020 $810,000
71 Todd Rd, Katonah 5,320
5 Duffys Bridge Rd, Katonah 3,379 12/30/2019 $999,999
21 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,524 05/09/2011 $1,100,000
35 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,213
5 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,790 06/02/2021 $890,000