Westchester County  »  10514  »  Hardscrabble Rd  »  675 Hardscrabble Rd

675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.6-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 08/24/2001
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,484

Lot & Building Information for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 4,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,950, the tax amount paid for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $28,220.

When was 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/24/2001 for $760,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2001 $760,000
11/15/1999 $352,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2013 - R Other
02/26/2013 - R Other
02/26/2013 - R Other
08/24/2001 - D
10/22/2002 - R
Deed
11/15/1999 - D
06/07/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,221
Current property tax $30,484
Market value $1,303,738
Assessed value $13,950

Assessment History for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,303,738 $13,950 2023.0029 $28,221 +1.41%
2024 $1,303,738 $13,950 1994.8651 $27,828 -3.14%
2023 $101,676 $13,950 2059.6071 $28,732 -3.70%
2022 $1,152,893 $13,950 2138.6878 $29,835 +6.64%
2021 $13,150 $13,950 2005.4489 $27,976 +5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.08
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.11
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.19
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.08
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.45
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.78
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.91
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.91

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.56
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.78
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.91
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.91
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.36

Neighbors for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 675 Hardscrabble Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Round Hill Dr, Briarcliff Manor 2,797 05/15/2023
20 Bristol Pl, Chappaqua 4,082 06/30/2025 $1,835,000
18 Leroy Pl, Chappaqua 4,755 11/20/2015 $1,150,000
24 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua 3,935 08/22/2022 $2,300,000
22 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua 4,234 05/28/2020 $1,760,000
2 Bristol Pl, Chappaqua 3,492 11/12/2021
3 Bristol Pl, Chappaqua 3,265 07/15/2014 $1,125,000
725 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 2,982 03/04/2015 $820,000
94 Round Hill Dr, Briarcliff Manor 03/16/2011 $858,150
2 Warwick Ln, Chappaqua 2,782 05/15/2007 $1,337,000
757 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 3,725 09/29/1998 $340,000
20 Leroy Pl, Chappaqua 3,972 04/12/2012
289 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 5,475 03/25/2026 $2,496,500
5 Warwick Ln, Chappaqua 2,354 06/25/2008 $999,999
3 Warwick Ln, Chappaqua 2,290
4 Warwick Ln, Chappaqua 2,194 10/25/2021 $40,000
1 Warwick Ln, Chappaqua 2,385 12/21/2007 $849,000
100 Round Hill Dr, Briarcliff Manor 2,780 07/29/2014 $848,000
15 Leroy Pl, Chappaqua 3,439
14 Leroy Pl, Chappaqua 4,099 06/14/2021 $1,960,000