Westchester County  »  10595  »  Columbus Ave  »  365 Columbus Ave

365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.19-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Sale date 08/15/2003
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,074

Lot & Building Information for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Building sqft 3,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595?

365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1949 and has a total of 3,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,250, the tax amount paid for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $24,223.

When was 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 08/15/2003 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2003 $630,000

Title Documents for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Assignment
08/15/2003 - D
01/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,224
Current property tax $27,074
Market value $1,144,860
Assessed value $12,250

Assessment History for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,144,860 $12,250 1977.4493 $24,224 +4.58%
2024 $1,144,860 $12,250 1890.9126 $23,164 +0.01%
2023 $89,286 $12,250 1890.7304 $23,161 +0.12%
2022 $1,012,397 $12,250 1888.4778 $23,134 -0.39%
2021 $9,500 $12,250 1895.9408 $23,225 +8.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.30
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.66
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 0.96
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.23
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.34
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.66
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.66
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.24
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.31

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.34
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.66
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.66
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 0.97
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.02