Westchester County  »  10560  »  Fields Ln  »  39 Fields Ln

39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Fields Lane, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 3-1735-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Sale date 01/12/2015
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,877

Lot & Building Information for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Building sqft 2,270
Total sqft 9,386
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.19
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1910
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

• • Improvements for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

How many sq. ft. does 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 2,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560?

39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,125,622.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2015 $765,000
01/29/2002 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2015 - D
02/26/2015 - R
Deed
01/29/2002 - D
04/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,997
Current property tax $25,877
Market value $1,125,622
Assessed value $1,041,200

Assessment History for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,622 $1,041,200 24.0076 $24,997 -3.79%
2024 $1,041,200 $1,041,200 24.9538 $25,982 -4.35%
2023 $1,037,400 $1,037,400 26.185 $27,164 +4.35%
2022 $941,500 $941,500 27.6487 $26,031 -3.41%
2021 $941,500 $941,500 28.6258 $26,951 +6.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 39 Fields Lane, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
258 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 2,140 06/28/2023 $1,950,000
268 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem
324 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 5,925 04/15/2025 $7,850,000
260 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 5,603 08/09/2022 $1,764,000
41 Fields Ln, North Salem 1,050 10/16/2008
128 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 1,600 09/29/2020
306 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 4,037 11/10/2021 $3,850,000
338 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 5,104 03/05/2021 $2,300,000
110 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem 05/29/2018