Westchester County  »  10560  »  June Rd  »  250 June Rd

250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 June Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 5-1735-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 June Road, North Salem

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 250 June Road, North Salem

Building sqft 9,528
Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 7.71
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 250 June Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 250 June Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 June Road, North Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 2007 and has a total of 9,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,184,800, the tax amount paid for 250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 is $28,444.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 June Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 June Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 June Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 250 June Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 250 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,444
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,280,865
Assessed value $1,184,800

Assessment History for 250 June Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 June Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,280,865 $1,184,800 24.0076 $28,444 -3.79%
2024 $1,184,800 $1,184,800 24.9538 $29,565 -0.44%
2023 $1,134,100 $1,134,100 26.185 $29,696 -2.47%
2022 $1,101,300 $1,101,300 27.6487 $30,450 -3.41%
2021 $1,101,300 $1,101,300 28.6258 $31,526 +7.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 June Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 June Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 0.77
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.46
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64

Nearest middle schools

North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 0.27
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.46
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 3.98

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.46
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64