Westchester County  »  10560  »  Hardscrabble Rd  »  378 Hardscrabble Rd

378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 5-1735-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

Current property tax $15,439

Lot & Building Information for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 8.71

Other Property Data for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $671,568.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,914
Current property tax $15,439
Market value $671,568
Assessed value $621,200

Assessment History for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,568 $621,200 24.0076 $14,914 -3.79%
2024 $621,200 $621,200 24.9538 $15,501 +17.41%
2023 $504,200 $504,200 26.185 $13,202 +4.72%
2022 $456,000 $456,000 27.6487 $12,608 +0.44%
2021 $438,500 $438,500 28.6258 $12,552 -9.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 Hardscrabble Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 0.97
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.27
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.85

Nearest middle schools

North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 0.63
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.27
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.85
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 4.20

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.27
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.85