Westchester County  »  10560  »  Peach Lake Rd  »  893 Peach Lake Rd

893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 8-1759-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Sale date 06/26/2013
Sale price $623,396
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,626

Lot & Building Information for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Building sqft 3,955
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 13.3
Year built 1875

Other Property Data for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

How many sq. ft. does 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 3,955 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1875 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,760,649.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2013 $623,396
08/08/2012 $685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2014 - R Mortgage
10/07/2014 - R Other
(Easement)
06/26/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
10/18/2012 - R Mortgage
08/08/2012 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Deed
02/17/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Deed
08/28/2007 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Deed
08/24/2004 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Deed
03/26/1997 - D
04/28/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $61,306
Current property tax $51,626
Market value $2,760,649
Assessed value $2,553,600

Assessment History for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,760,649 $2,553,600 24.0076 $61,306 -3.79%
2024 $2,553,600 $2,553,600 24.9538 $63,722 +11.80%
2023 $2,176,600 $2,176,600 26.185 $56,994 +7.72%
2022 $1,913,600 $1,913,600 27.6487 $52,909 +6.55%
2021 $1,734,700 $1,734,700 28.6258 $49,657 +0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 893 Peach Lake Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Dingle Ridge Rd, North Salem 3,614 06/02/2021 $1,700,000
80 Dingle Ridge Rd, North Salem
64 Dingle Ridge Rd, North Salem 2,728 11/09/2020 $620,000
993 Peach Lake Rd, North Salem 2,583 09/30/2021 $750,000
112 Dingle Ridge Rd, North Salem 2,954 08/12/2020 $875,000
204 Vail Ln, North Salem 3,766 02/21/2020 $785,000
873 Peach Lake Rd, North Salem
14 Finch Rd, North Salem
12 Finch Rd, North Salem 3,459
8 Dingle Ridge Rd, North Salem 2,728