Westchester County  »  10560  »  Dingle Ridge Rd  »  192 Dingle Ridge Rd

192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 8-1759-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Sale date 10/11/2013
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,575

Lot & Building Information for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 7.02
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $242,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2013 $1,225,000

Title Documents for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed
07/16/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/16/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,385
Current property tax $5,575
Market value $242,486
Assessed value $224,300

Assessment History for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,486 $224,300 24.0076 $5,385 -3.79%
2024 $224,300 $224,300 24.9538 $5,597 +22.85%
2023 $174,000 $174,000 26.185 $4,556 +4.69%
2022 $157,400 $157,400 27.6487 $4,352 +0.48%
2021 $151,300 $151,300 28.6258 $4,331 -9.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 1.63
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.40
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.04
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.04
District Program Res NR Public 3-5 8 3.18

Nearest middle schools

North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 1.71
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.40
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 2.99
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.04
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 3.41

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.40
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 3.01