Westchester County  »  10560  »  Dingle Ridge Rd  »  108 Dingle Ridge Rd

108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 8-1759-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 58.46

Other Property Data for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $763,784.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,961
Current property tax $0
Market value $763,784
Assessed value $706,500

Assessment History for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,784 $706,500 24.0076 $16,961 -3.79%
2024 $706,500 $706,500 24.9538 $17,630 +23.81%
2023 $543,800 $543,800 26.185 $14,239 +4.04%
2022 $495,000 $495,000 27.6487 $13,686 +0.46%
2021 $475,900 $475,900 28.6258 $13,623 -8.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 1.45
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.21
District Program Res NR Public 3-5 8 3.16
Ridgebury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 359 3.18
Ridgebury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 359 3.18

Nearest middle schools

North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 1.57
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.21
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 2.89
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.23
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.46

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.21
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 2.92