Westchester County  »  10560  »  Dingle Ridge Rd  »  1 Dingle Ridge Rd

1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 25-1757-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Sale date 06/14/2005
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,592

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Building sqft 5,102
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.32
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

How many sq. ft. does 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 5,102 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,461,189.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2005 $1,975,000

Title Documents for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Assignment
06/14/2005 - D
07/11/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,449
Current property tax $33,592
Market value $1,461,189
Assessed value $1,351,600

Assessment History for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,461,189 $1,351,600 24.0076 $32,449 -3.79%
2024 $1,351,600 $1,351,600 24.9538 $33,727 -0.89%
2023 $1,299,600 $1,299,600 26.185 $34,030 -0.31%
2022 $1,234,600 $1,234,600 27.6487 $34,135 -3.41%
2021 $1,234,600 $1,234,600 28.6258 $35,341 +9.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 1 Dingle Ridge Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Baxter Rd, North Salem 6,348 07/27/1999 $1,863,000
846 Peach Lake Rd, North Salem 2,411 01/12/2010 $740,000
11 Baxter Rd, North Salem 858 07/17/2020 $2,500,000
1 Old Salem Center Rd, North Salem 1,482 09/25/2008 $490,000
7 Finch Rd, North Salem 1,425 10/10/2022
698 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,208
13 Baxter Rd, North Salem 7,754 05/18/2004 $2,575,000
861 Peach Lake Rd, North Salem 2,886 05/28/2009 $1,200,000
3 Finch Rd, North Salem 1,341 07/19/2016 $120,000