505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 505 5th Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 158.84-2-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
| Sale date | 03/30/2022 |
| Sale price | $725,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,589 |
Lot & Building Information for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.061 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 107 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 107 |
| Year built | 1916 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1916 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $791,000, the tax amount paid for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $19,788.
When was 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 03/30/2022 for $725,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,789 |
| Current property tax | $20,589 |
| Market value | $791,000 |
| Assessed value | $791,000 |
Assessment History for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791,000 | $791,000 | 25.0173 | $19,789 | -0.17% |
| 2024 | $761,000 | $761,000 | 26.0486 | $19,823 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $725,000 | $725,000 | 26.8408 | $19,460 | -2.53% |
| 2022 | $685,000 | $685,000 | 29.1456 | $19,965 | +12.00% |
| 2021 | $613,000 | $613,000 | 29.0795 | $17,826 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.23 |
| Daniel Webster Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 491 | 0.42 |
| Excelsior Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.42 |
| Westchester Area School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 105 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.82 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.85 |
| Mount Vernon Honor Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 308 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools