Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  511 5th Ave

511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 158.84-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 02/25/2010
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,088

Lot & Building Information for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 4,650
Total sqft 6,975
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.124
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 108 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 108
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 48%

Other Property Data for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 4,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $695,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2010 $785,000
06/05/1996 $300,000
07/15/1993 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
06/05/1996 - D
06/25/1996 - R
Deed
07/15/1993 - D
07/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,385
Current property tax $24,088
Market value $695,000
Assessed value $695,000

Assessment History for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $695,000 $695,000 33.6474 $23,385 -0.58%
2024 $668,000 $668,000 35.2099 $23,520 -5.29%
2023 $642,000 $642,000 38.6811 $24,833 +6.80%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 38.752 $23,251 +0.86%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 38.4223 $23,053 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 511 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,748 02/26/2015 $460,000
89 6th St, Pelham 2,332 06/26/2023 $850,000
87 6th St, Pelham 2,332 07/19/2024 $725,000
411 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,933 09/26/2018 $751,000
438 5th Ave, Pelham 12,196 04/02/2012 $1,350,000
507 5th Ave, Pelham 4,600 03/11/2011
406 1st Ave, Pelham 2,840 04/05/2022
91 6th St, Pelham 2,332 06/24/2022 $600,000
35 6th St, Pelham 3,644 05/05/2004 $1
518 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,967 11/14/2008
520 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,690 10/24/2022
39 6th St, Pelham 3,644 05/14/2024