446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 158.84-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
| Current property tax | $6,481 |
Lot & Building Information for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 1,036 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $187,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,292 |
| Current property tax | $6,481 |
| Market value | $187,000 |
| Assessed value | $187,000 |
Assessment History for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187,000 | $187,000 | 33.6474 | $6,292 | -0.72% |
| 2024 | $180,000 | $180,000 | 35.2099 | $6,338 | -5.56% |
| 2023 | $173,500 | $173,500 | 38.6811 | $6,711 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 38.752 | $6,278 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 38.4223 | $6,224 | +1.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,072 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $314,040 |
| Family households | 80.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,298 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,045,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $863,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 446 B 5th Avenue, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 510 2nd Ave, Pelham | 1,748 | 02/26/2015 | $460,000 |
| 511 5th Ave, Pelham | 4,650 | 02/25/2010 | $785,000 |
| 89 6th St, Pelham | 2,332 | 06/26/2023 | $850,000 |
| 438 5th Ave, Pelham | 12,196 | 04/02/2012 | $1,350,000 |
| 413 2nd Ave, Pelham | 1,917 | 02/06/2015 | $10 |
| 411 2nd Ave, Pelham | 1,933 | 09/26/2018 | $751,000 |
| 507 5th Ave, Pelham | 4,600 | 03/11/2011 | |