Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  626 5th Ave

626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 626 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Neighborhood Huguenot Park
Parcel ID 159.77-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Current property tax $85,434

Lot & Building Information for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.06
Lot dimensions 256 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 256
Depth 181
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many square feet does 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 12,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,465,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Assignment
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $82,941
Current property tax $85,434
Market value $2,465,000
Assessed value $2,465,000

Assessment History for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,465,000 $2,465,000 33.6474 $82,941 -0.61%
2024 $2,370,000 $2,370,000 35.2099 $83,447 -5.34%
2023 $2,279,000 $2,279,000 38.6811 $88,154 +6.80%
2022 $2,130,000 $2,130,000 38.752 $82,542 +0.86%
2021 $2,130,000 $2,130,000 38.4223 $81,840 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 626 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 5th Ave, Pelham 4,720 12/06/2016 $890,000
510 5th Ave, Pelham 8,549
61 7th St, Pelham 2,321
500 5th Ave, Pelham 9,890 02/04/2005 $1,350,000
717 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 3,811 04/04/2003 $485,000
625 5th Ave, Pelham 9,400
604 5th Ave, Pelham 1,886 03/08/2023
519 5th Ave, Pelham 4,732 01/20/2000 $424,000
530 5th Ave, Pelham 3,046 09/17/1998 $360,000
525 6th Ave, Pelham 1,634 07/02/2008 $510,000
523 6th Ave, Pelham 1,823 08/02/2019 $475,021
711 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 1,002 12/20/2019 $400,000