Westchester County  »  10803  »  7th St  »  61 7th St

61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 7th Street, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.77-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 7th Street, Pelham

Current property tax $5,624

Lot & Building Information for 61 7th Street, Pelham

Building sqft 2,321
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.167
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 138
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 61 7th Street, Pelham

• • Improvements for 61 7th Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 7th Street, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803?

61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,321 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $691,000, the tax amount paid for 61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 is $17,286.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 7th Street, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 7th Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 7th Street, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Assignment
11/21/2013 - R Mortgage
11/21/2013 - R Mortgage
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 7th Street, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 61 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,287
Current property tax $5,624
Market value $691,000
Assessed value $691,000

Assessment History for 61 7th Street, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 7th Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,000 $691,000 25.0173 $17,287 -0.05%
2024 $664,000 $664,000 26.0486 $17,296 +1.96%
2023 $632,000 $632,000 26.8408 $16,963 -2.35%
2022 $596,000 $596,000 29.1456 $17,371 +8.22%
2021 $552,000 $552,000 29.0795 $16,052 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 7th Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 7th Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.33
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.34
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.38
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.38
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.38
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.87
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.89
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.91
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.05

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.71
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.81
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.89
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.23