Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  504 5th Ave

504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.77-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 01/20/2005
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,245

Lot & Building Information for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 1,785
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.057
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 1,785 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $411,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2005 $265,000
05/18/2000 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2019 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Assignment
07/16/2019 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Assignment
01/20/2005 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed
05/18/2000 - D
08/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,829
Current property tax $14,245
Market value $411,000
Assessed value $411,000

Assessment History for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,000 $411,000 33.6474 $13,829 -0.57%
2024 $395,000 $395,000 35.2099 $13,908 -5.38%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 38.6811 $14,699 +6.85%
2022 $355,000 $355,000 38.752 $13,757 +0.86%
2021 $355,000 $355,000 38.4223 $13,640 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 504 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 7th St, Pelham 2,863 01/22/2016
510 5th Ave, Pelham 8,549
600 5th Ave, Pelham 4,720 12/06/2016 $890,000
61 7th St, Pelham 2,321
70 7th St, Pelham 1,120 11/20/2006 $405,000
521 5th Ave, Pelham 4,666
500 5th Ave, Pelham 9,890 02/04/2005 $1,350,000
717 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 3,811 04/04/2003 $485,000
625 5th Ave, Pelham 9,400
519 5th Ave, Pelham 4,732 01/20/2000 $424,000
604 5th Ave, Pelham 1,886 03/08/2023
530 5th Ave, Pelham 3,046 09/17/1998 $360,000
626 5th Ave, Pelham 12,000