Westchester County  »  10803  »  Secor Ln  »  5 Secor Ln

5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Secor Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.26-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Sale date 03/25/2014
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,392

Lot & Building Information for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 170
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.684
Lot dimensions 218 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 218
Depth 169
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,099,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2014 $725,000

Title Documents for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2014 - D
04/09/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,281
Current property tax $37,392
Market value $1,099,000
Assessed value $1,099,000

Assessment History for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,099,000 $1,099,000 33.0123 $36,281 -0.10%
2024 $1,057,000 $1,057,000 34.3578 $36,316 -5.36%
2023 $1,016,500 $1,016,500 37.75 $38,373 +6.49%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 37.9296 $36,033 +0.76%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 37.6429 $35,761 +0.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 5 Secor Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4784 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 66,153
4810 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 48,575
6 Canal Rd, Pelham 12,551 08/22/2018 $8,500,000
918 Plymouth St, Pelham 4,194 03/09/2016
912 Plymouth St, Pelham 3,128 03/10/2023 $1,650,000
4803 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 1,460 01/28/2022 $660,000
843-895 Pelham Pkwy, Pelham 210,124 07/29/2010
4782 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 49,701
931 Edgewood Ave, Pelham 3,375 11/10/2014 $1,175,000
5 Canal Rd, Pelham 18,000 08/29/2025 $3,880,000
4400 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 969 01/30/2020 $650,000