Westchester County  »  10803  »  Canal Rd  »  6 Canal Rd

6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Canal Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 166.26-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

Sale date 08/22/2018
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,089

Lot & Building Information for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

Building sqft 12,551
Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 2.55
Frontage 514
Year built 1952
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 6 Canal Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Canal Road, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (438) located at 6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 12,551 square feet and a current price per square foot of $677.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,384,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Canal Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2018 $8,500,000
05/31/2013 $2,000,000
11/09/1998 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Canal Road, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed
07/17/2013 - R Deed agreement
06/21/2013 - R Deed agreement
05/31/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed
11/09/1998 - D
01/04/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Canal Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,689
Current property tax $47,089
Market value $1,384,000
Assessed value $1,384,000

Assessment History for 6 Canal Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Canal Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,384,000 $1,384,000 33.0123 $45,689 -0.09%
2024 $1,331,000 $1,331,000 34.3578 $45,730 -5.36%
2023 $1,280,000 $1,280,000 37.75 $48,320 +3.49%
2022 $1,231,000 $1,231,000 37.9296 $46,691 +10.75%
2021 $1,120,000 $1,120,000 37.6429 $42,160 +0.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Canal Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Canal Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.49
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.62
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.71
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.71
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.49
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.71
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.74
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.76
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.80

Nearest high schools

Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.55
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.69
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.05
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 1.27
Mount St Michael Academy NR Private 6-12 733 1.51