Westchester County  »  10803  »  Boston Post Rd  »  4301 Boston Post Rd

4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.33-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Sale date 11/25/2020
Sale price $6,361,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,992

Lot & Building Information for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Building sqft 7,503
Total sqft 14,843
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.42
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 350
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 7,503 square feet and a current price per square foot of $847.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,822,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2020 $6,361,005
05/10/2013 $1,400,958
05/08/2007 $184,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
05/04/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2013 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
05/08/2007 - D
09/05/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,148
Current property tax $61,992
Market value $1,822,000
Assessed value $1,822,000

Assessment History for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,822,000 $1,822,000 33.0123 $60,148 -0.08%
2024 $1,752,000 $1,752,000 34.3578 $60,195 -5.37%
2023 $1,685,000 $1,685,000 37.75 $63,609 +6.48%
2022 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 37.9296 $59,739 +0.76%
2021 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 37.6429 $59,288 +0.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 4301 Boston Post Road, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4780 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 989 09/11/2024 $231,995
4784 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 66,153
4810 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 48,575
6 Canal Rd, Pelham 12,551 08/22/2018 $8,500,000
918 Plymouth St, Pelham 4,194 03/09/2016
912 Plymouth St, Pelham 3,128 03/10/2023 $1,650,000
4803 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 1,460 01/28/2022 $660,000
843-895 Pelham Pkwy, Pelham 210,124 07/29/2010
4782 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 49,701
4394 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 1,081 12/29/2015 $2,179,545