925 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
925 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 925 West Street, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 166.42-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 925 West Street, Pelham
| Sale date | 02/12/2014 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,114 |
Lot & Building Information for 925 West Street, Pelham
| Building sqft | 4,312 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 0.254 |
| Lot dimensions | 105 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 925 West Street, Pelham
- • Improvements for 925 West Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 925 West Street, Pelham
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 925 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 4,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.
What is the year built & the current market value of 925 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803?925 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 925 West Street, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 West Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2014 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 925 West Street, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 925 West Street, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 925 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,605 |
| Current property tax | $17,114 |
| Market value | $503,000 |
| Assessed value | $503,000 |
Assessment History for 925 West Street, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 West Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503,000 | $503,000 | 33.0123 | $16,605 | -0.14% |
| 2024 | $484,000 | $484,000 | 34.3578 | $16,629 | -5.27% |
| 2023 | $465,000 | $465,000 | 37.75 | $17,554 | +7.63% |
| 2022 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 37.9296 | $16,310 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 37.6429 | $16,186 | +0.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,072 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $314,040 |
| Family households | 80.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,298 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,045,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $863,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 West Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 West Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 925 West Street, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 925 West Street, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 228 Hudson St, Pelham | 3,383 | 08/05/2025 | $1,595,000 |
| 810 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 1,602 | 08/30/2010 | $575,000 |
| 4350 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 08/18/2015 | $627,500 | |
| 4340 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 08/18/2011 | ||
| 4344 Boston Post Rd #46, Pelham | 7,000 | 07/14/2011 | $475,000 |
| 999 Prospect Ave, Pelham | 3,765 | 05/28/2025 | $1,704,000 |
| 4528 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 2,805 | ||