919 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
919 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 919 West Street, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 166.42-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 919 West Street, Pelham
| Sale date | 07/26/2002 |
| Sale price | $1,410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $76,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 919 West Street, Pelham
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 919 West Street, Pelham
- • Improvements for 919 West Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 919 West Street, Pelham
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 919 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 20,370 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of 919 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803?919 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,245,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 919 West Street, Pelham
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/22/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.46 Acre |
AA
2-story, freestanding on-grade building, built 1975. Located on Bronx/Pelham border. Previously a marble and tile distribution company. 20,000 SF available, divisible to 10,000 SF on lease. First floor street level can be utilized for retail/wholesale or flex space.
Zoning "B" allows for wholesale, retail, and distribution. 20 ft ceiling heights, 1000 amps, 4 loading docks and 1 drive-in. 40 on-site parking spaces, paved & fenced yard.
Great location, at the intersection of Boston Post Road (Rt. 1). Off Exit #7 of the Hutchinson River Parkway. 1/2 mile from Corner Street exit off I-95.Across the Street from the Fairway Markets Dave & Busters and Smashburger's 200,000 SF Shopping Center.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10k - 20k SF | Flex Space | $16/Sqft/Year | 20,000 | Paul Pallett (914) 708-3046 |
Spaces for Sale in 919 West Street, Pelham
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/22/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.46 Acre |
AA
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 919 West Street, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 919 West Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2002 | $1,410,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 919 West Street, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 919 West Street, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 919 West Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $74,113 |
| Current property tax | $76,384 |
| Market value | $2,245,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,245,000 |
Assessment History for 919 West Street, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 919 West Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245,000 | $2,245,000 | 33.0123 | $74,113 | -0.09% |
| 2024 | $2,159,000 | $2,159,000 | 34.3578 | $74,178 | -5.35% |
| 2023 | $2,076,000 | $2,076,000 | 37.75 | $78,369 | +6.50% |
| 2022 | $1,940,000 | $1,940,000 | 37.9296 | $73,583 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $1,940,000 | $1,940,000 | 37.6429 | $73,027 | +0.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,072 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $314,040 |
| Family households | 80.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,298 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,045,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $863,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 919 West Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 919 West Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 919 West Street, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 919 West Street, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 228 Hudson St, Pelham | 3,383 | 08/05/2025 | $1,595,000 |
| 810 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 1,602 | 08/30/2010 | $575,000 |
| 4350 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 08/18/2015 | $627,500 | |
| 4340 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 08/18/2011 | ||
| 4344 Boston Post Rd #46, Pelham | 7,000 | 07/14/2011 | $475,000 |
| 999 Prospect Ave, Pelham | 3,765 | 05/28/2025 | $1,704,000 |
| 4528 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 2,805 | ||